JACKS

Plugging into the Music that Matters

Upcoming Gigs – March

Here you can see all the upcoming gigs throughout March!

Screen Shot 2016-02-17 at 23.42.06

Arts Club, Seel Street

3/3 – Liverpool Rocks – Quarter Finals 6pm – Main Room

24/3 – The Dirty Hit Tour: Superfood, King Nun and Pale Waves 6pm – The Loft

25/3 – The Bohos 7pm – The Loft

25/3 – The Slow Readers Club 7pm – Main Room

28/3 – Slowdive 7pm – Main Room

31/3 – Liverpool Rocks – Semi Finals 6pm – Main Room

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mbgWjujwvwo&w=560&h=315]

Buyers Music Club, Hardman Street

2/3 – Deep Cuts: Ali Horn, I SEE RIVERS, PIXEY, SPILT, The Bohos & War Room Records 7pm

6/3 – The Amazons 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7IHaxqV3Zk8&w=560&h=315]

Leaf on Bold Street, Bold Street

3/3 – VEYU Underbelly Record Launch 8pm

16/3 – Steve Pilgrim Album Launch 8pm

31/3 – Scott Matthews 8pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H8a9RWHcMOQ&w=560&h=315]

The Magnet, Hardman Street

1/3 – PLASTIC 7pm

17/3 – Vinyl Junkies Presents: The Bad Habits 8pm

23/3 – Vinyl Junkies Presents: MINT 8pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=esATDX5hBUs&w=560&h=315]

Maguire’s Pizza Bar, Renshaw Street

2/3 – The Vermin Suicides, Habits, Delinquents, Anti-cnt and Bo and Richy’s Acoustic Adventure 7pm

3/3 – Crocodile God, Holiday, Pardon Us, Snakes Everywhere and Cait Costello (acoustic) 7pm

11/3 – Paranoid, Thisclose, Gas Tank, Salvo and Auralskit 6pm

31/3 – Grove Street Families, Clench Your Fist, Back Down, Stranded, Resist 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7ICz6RcH7w&w=560&h=315]

Mountford Hall, Liverpool Guild of Students

18/3 – All Time Low 7pm

24/3 – Circa Waves 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LSlVRkq61eo&w=560&h=315]

O2 Academy, Hothman Street

3/3 – An Evening with Peter Hook and the Light 7pm

4/3 – The Sonic Revolvers 7pm – Academy 2

5/3 – The Bill Laurence Group 7pm – Academy 2

10/3 – Against The Current 7pm – Academy 2

12/3 – The Pogues Irish Whiskey Presents: A Shot at Discovery – The Heats: Rival Bones, The Protagonists, Mad Alice and Big Bambora 7pm – Academy 2

17/3 – Liverpool Rocks – Semi Finals 7pm – Academy 2

20/3 – IRA (Polish band) 7pm – Academy 2

24/3 – Kashmir Kids w Dark Polaris and In By Ones 7pm – Academy 2

24/3 – Feeder 7pm

30/3 – IDLES: Brutalism Tour 7pm – Academy 2

31/3 – The Stranglers 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJg0QGHWi7k&w=560&h=315]

The Shipping Forecast, Slater Street

30/3 – Goan Dogs w Little Triggers 7:30pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TXWaqqrg2pU&w=560&h=315]

Studio 2, Parr Street

7/3 – The Seshen w Over The Water 7pm

10/3 – The Scott Poley Project: Album Launch 7:30pm

12/3 – Strings & Things: Ruby Sky, Mamatung, Grey Areas, Louis Centioni and Sahara Sky 7:30pm

18/3 – ANTIHERO EP Launch: Death Blooms, Pine and Hometruths 7pm

29/3 – Tim Kasher 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g8xXIoUCxxI&w=560&h=315]

The Zanzibar, Parr Street

4/3 – Hightown Pirates and Professor Yaffle 7pm

17/3 – Hegarty and Five Grand Stereo 7:30pm

25/3 – Astral Project, Beach Trap and Cuecliche 7:30pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YC1HjfY7OTc&w=560&h=315]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.