JACKS

Plugging into the Music that Matters

Upcoming Gigs – February

Here you can see all the upcoming gigs throughout February!

Arts Club, Seel Street

3/2 – Liverpool Rocks – Round 1 7pm – Main Room

4/2 – Liverpool Rocks – Round 1 7pm – Main Room

24/2 – Liverpool Rocks – Quarter Final 6pm – Main Room

25/2 – Liverpool Rocks – Quarter Final 6pm – Main Room

liverpool-rocks

Buyers Music Club, Hardman Street

7/2 – Boxed In w Venus Demilo and Hanovër 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ffeF1hOAdjU&w=560&h=315]

Echo Arena, Albert Dock

25/2 – Kings of Leon w Wild Nothing 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYOW5uoyKl0&w=560&h=315]

Leaf on Bold Street, Bold Street

16/2 – Mellowtone Presents: Seafoam Green w Limerance & Kyle Lee 7pm

23/2 – Wild Nothing 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b20SV7v0fzE&w=560&h=315]

The Magnet, Hardman Street

8/2 – Hidden Charms w Bribes and The Bay Rays 7:30pm

9/2 – Vinyl Junkie Presents: Trampolene 8pm

10/2 – Menace Beach w Bruising, Ohmns and Peaness 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_a_MIdHX8nk&w=560&h=315]

Maguire’s Pizza Bar, Renshaw Street

3/2 – Carbine w Glass Harbour 7pm

4/2 – Bisch Nadar launch w Verse Metrics, Forever in Debt and Oya Paya 8pm

9/2 – The Isrights w Rivet City and Patchwork Guilt 7:30pm

10/2 – Feet w Hermannsson 8pm

11/2 – Rival Bones, Ritual King 6:30pm

16/2 – Big Fat Astronauts 7pm

17/2 – Luke Rainsford/Crater Face 7pm

18/2 – Red Winter, Montroze, Meet The Robots 7:30pm

23/2 – New Atlas w Hannah’s Little Sister, Kallo and Joel Harkin 7:30pm

25/2 – Hot Shorts w Oh Well Goodbye and Grotbags 8pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s_2dbcpXhbM&w=560&h=315]

Mountford Hall, Liverpool Guild of Students

2/2 – Two Door Cinema Club w Sundara Karma and Anteros 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CJ8_alfIHYI&w=560&h=315]

O2 Academy, Hothman Street

2/2 – Hermitage Green 7pm

10/2 – The Interrupters 7pm – Academy 2

11/2 – The Sherlocks 7pm – Academy 2

12/2 – Sundara Karma 7pm

17/2 – Little Comets 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lathEIl1fko&w=560&h=315]

The Shipping Forecast, Slater Street

18/2 – Rat Boy (DJ Set) 9pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5o1QrgjGMZQ]

Studio 2, Parr Street

4/2 – Matthew and the Atlas 7pm

15/2 – ESTRONS 7pm

28/2 – Laurel 7pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vu-kqHtxvf8&w=560&h=315]

The Zanzibar, Parr Street

4/2 – The Zanzibar Presents… 7:15pm – Early Event 16+ – Audiojunk, Order 84, The Black Stars. Late Show 18+ – The Six Thirties, Tranquil Sea, Indigo Tree and Dirty Orange

11/2 – 16+ Zanzibar Night w The Cloves, Molly Hughes, Audiojunk, The Bohoes and Harry Whiston 7:15pm to 9pm

11/2 – Cadillac Assembly Line, Giant Trees, Wildfires 9pm

[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S3YTOVVsaEo&w=560&h=315]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.